Author Topic: MAGIC IP (GLOBE)  (Read 2160 times)

Offline sideflip

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 494
MAGIC IP (GLOBE)
« on: April 17, 2011, 02:36:07 am »
10.201.0.0

You know what are you going to do with these numbers ;D

Yes its magic IP. Its working on OM, GMAPS, and even on your Phone's Browse.
I've been using it for months now. I always forgot to post.  ;D ;D ;D
quit


Offline archie

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 47
Re: MAGIC IP (GLOBE)
« Reply #1 on: April 19, 2011, 12:31:57 pm »
I'm a smart user and I want to shift to globe. I have not tried globe since them but as we know smart is not stable with UBT/FBT tricks so I'll go for globe,

Do you have any recommendation for choosing a globe sim? Ive notice that There is a "globe tattoo" and "globe prepaid sim" and "TM" I guess. Or any of those would work?

Thank you..

Offline Dylan

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 393
    • Republic of Ireland
  • Firmware: Blackberry OS 7.1
  • Network: Vodafone IE
Re: MAGIC IP (GLOBE)
« Reply #2 on: April 19, 2011, 12:40:37 pm »
Your KM555/KM555e is most likely locked so you have to unlock it first to use the new sim.
I'm back :D

Offline archie

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 47
Re: MAGIC IP (GLOBE)
« Reply #3 on: April 19, 2011, 01:01:47 pm »
Your KM555/KM555e is most likely locked so you have to unlock it first to use the new sim.

How was that? Can I unlocked it by my self or I need to go to costumer service?

And What specific globe sim will you recommend for me that works well...

Thanks dude...

Offline sideflip

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 494
Re: MAGIC IP (GLOBE)
« Reply #4 on: April 20, 2011, 01:20:14 am »
I think you can use any globe sim.
try any globe sim. (it's just 20Php ;D)
quit

Offline archie

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 47
Re: MAGIC IP (GLOBE)
« Reply #5 on: April 20, 2011, 02:43:48 am »
I think you can use any globe sim.
try any globe sim. (it's just 20Php ;D)

thanks, do you know how to unlock it for me to used globe network as what @Dylan's talking above?

Offline sideflip

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 494
Re: MAGIC IP (GLOBE)
« Reply #6 on: April 20, 2011, 02:55:22 am »
check if your phone is already open line.  can you use any sim? is it working? Unlocking is done if your phone is not yet open line. meaning,  you cannot use any sim other than your provider.
quit

Offline archie

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 47
Re: MAGIC IP (GLOBE)
« Reply #7 on: April 20, 2011, 03:02:28 am »
I bought a new globe sim and theres no network in it... I guess its not yet open line... Can I unlock it by myself or I'll go to any cellphone repairs to unlock it?

Offline Dylan

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 393
    • Republic of Ireland
  • Firmware: Blackberry OS 7.1
  • Network: Vodafone IE
Re: MAGIC IP (GLOBE)
« Reply #8 on: April 20, 2011, 10:39:36 am »
Youll have to bring to your original network.
I'm back :D

Offline vince

  • Head Moderator
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 103
  • huhuhaha!!
Re: MAGIC IP (GLOBE)
« Reply #9 on: April 28, 2011, 04:21:51 pm »
@archie: openline will just cost you 150-300 just ask for a lower price! BTW, freeNET is working with smart using the PAKAIN TRICK.. With globe, just use 10.201.x.x where x is 0-255
NOTICE: This message, and any attachments, contain(s) information that may be confidential or protected by privilege from disclosure and is intended only for the individual or entity named above. No one else may disclose copy, distribute, or use the contents of this message for any purpose.

Offline Dylan

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 393
    • Republic of Ireland
  • Firmware: Blackberry OS 7.1
  • Network: Vodafone IE
Re: MAGIC IP (GLOBE)
« Reply #10 on: April 28, 2011, 05:01:22 pm »
vince your online :)
I'm back :D

Offline archie

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 47
Re: MAGIC IP (GLOBE)
« Reply #11 on: April 29, 2011, 04:46:01 am »
Thank you guys... I will switch  to globe...


Offline sideflip

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 494
Re: MAGIC IP (GLOBE)
« Reply #12 on: April 29, 2011, 05:26:23 am »
@archie: openline will just cost you 150-300 just ask for a lower price! BTW, freeNET is working with smart using the PAKAIN TRICK.. With globe, just use 10.201.x.x where x is 0-255

i have found tut on unlocking clubby.
quit

Offline archie

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 47
Re: MAGIC IP (GLOBE)
« Reply #13 on: April 29, 2011, 06:10:45 am »
@archie: openline will just cost you 150-300 just ask for a lower price! BTW, freeNET is working with smart using the PAKAIN TRICK.. With globe, just use 10.201.x.x where x is 0-255

i have found tut on unlocking clubby.

How? Please share it to this forum dude...