Author Topic: [Info]TopMenu  (Read 342 times)

Offline BigBoy

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 15
[Info]TopMenu
« on: April 02, 2012, 02:11:17 pm »
Hi there. Why on this forum I can't see any topmenu ? I saw only images changed in orginal topmenu, it's easy as pie. Why don't you doing topmenus ?


Offline sideflip

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 494
    • Pilipinas, Republika ng
Re: [Info]TopMenu
« Reply #1 on: April 03, 2012, 01:28:46 am »
sad to say we have no theme makers here. We are just getting themes from pop and cookie. TopMenu isn't compatible
quit

Offline BigBoy

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 15
Re: [Info]TopMenu
« Reply #2 on: April 09, 2012, 10:31:43 am »
That's cause diffrent script codes. Cookie and Pop have 2 fscommand to run the options. GM360 and KM555/KM570 has changed to 1 fscommand.
I've menu id tester. Who is interested?

Offline sideflip

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 494
    • Pilipinas, Republika ng
Re: [Info]TopMenu
« Reply #3 on: April 10, 2012, 10:34:25 am »
That's cause diffrent script codes. Cookie and Pop have 2 fscommand to run the options. GM360 and KM555/KM570 has changed to 1 fscommand.
I've menu id tester. Who is interested?

All :)
quit

Offline BigBoy

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 15
Re: [Info]TopMenu
« Reply #4 on: April 10, 2012, 09:12:11 pm »
I see that only you are active in this forum.

Offline sideflip

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 494
    • Pilipinas, Republika ng
Re: [Info]TopMenu
« Reply #5 on: April 11, 2012, 03:49:55 am »
Yes. Keeping the forum alive. Actually I don't have clubby atm. I am moreactive on android forum (xda).
I think Dylan (admin) is still active but on pop ang cookie.
quit

Offline BigBoy

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 15
Re: [Info]TopMenu
« Reply #6 on: April 11, 2012, 04:32:24 pm »
OK, I've created commands tester on flash. It works in TopMenu and IdleWidget. We are interested in topmenu. It's tabid, menuid section.
In kp500 and gd510 command to open first icon is :
Code: [Select]
on (press)
{
fscommand("Common_CMD", "TouchFeedback^KEY_PRESSED");
}
on (release)
{
fscommand("MainMenu_CMD", "TabPressed^0");
fscommand("MainMenu_CMD", "IconPressed^0");
}
in KM555 will be:
Code: [Select]
on (press)
{
fscommand("Common_CMD", "TouchFeedback^KEY_PRESSED");
}
on (release)
{
getURL("FSCommand:MainMenu_CMD", "IconPressed^" + 0 + "^" + 0);
}
Simply and easy.
Someone need to test application as topmenu and make id's list.
(In KP500 it is) :
Code: [Select]
id's:
      tabid= 0, menuid= 0 - Dialling
      tabid= 0, menuid= 1 - Speed dials
      tabid= 0, menuid= 2 - Contacts
      tabid= 0, menuid= 3 - Call history
      tabid= 0, menuid= 4 - New SMS
      tabid= 0, menuid= 5 - New e-mail
      tabid= 0, menuid= 6 - Messaging
 
      tabid= 1, menuid= 0 - Gallery
      tabid= 1, menuid= 1 - My stuff
      tabid= 1, menuid= 2 - Camera
      tabid= 1, menuid= 3 - Video Camera
      tabid= 1, menuid= 4 - Muvee studio
      tabid= 1, menuid= 5 - Music
      tabid= 1, menuid= 6 - Radio
      tabid= 1, menuid= 7 - Games & Apps

      tabid= 2, menuid= 0 - Browser
      tabid= 2, menuid= 1 - Alarms
      tabid= 2, menuid= 2 - Voice recorder
      tabid= 2, menuid= 3 - Drawing Panel
      tabid= 2, menuid= 4 - Tools
      tabid= 2, menuid= 5 - menu of SIM card
      tabid= 2, menuid= 6 - (none)
      tabid= 2, menuid= 7 - Organiser

      tabid= 3, menuid= 0 - Profiles
      tabid= 3, menuid= 1 - Phone settings
      tabid= 3, menuid= 2 - Call settings
      tabid= 3, menuid= 3 - Touch settings
      tabid= 3, menuid= 4 - Bluetooth
      tabid= 3, menuid= 5 - Connectivity
      tabid= 3, menuid= 6 - (none)
      tabid= 3, menuid= 7 - Screen settings
Than if you know what tabid and menuid in kp500 is tabid and menuid in km555 you can convert theme.
Download : http://www.mediafire.com/?w24viy56lcnvsdu

Offline sideflip

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 494
    • Pilipinas, Republika ng
Re: [Info]TopMenu
« Reply #7 on: April 12, 2012, 02:56:09 am »
Very Nice! I have used this IDs before on the HTC hero theme. I have also tested before and list down the differences but forgot where I  put my list. lol

can someone try make themes?

Hey BigBoy,
Do you have any converted themes?
quit

Offline BigBoy

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 15
Re: [Info]TopMenu
« Reply #8 on: April 12, 2012, 07:25:25 pm »
This list is for KP500. Someone must create it for KM555 with topmenu tester from link.

Offline sideflip

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 494
    • Pilipinas, Republika ng
Re: [Info]TopMenu
« Reply #9 on: April 13, 2012, 01:25:48 am »
can anyone test? I don't have my clubby atm.
quit

Offline Dylan

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 393
    • Republic of Ireland
  • Firmware: Blackberry OS 7.1
  • Network: Vodafone IE
Re: [Info]TopMenu
« Reply #10 on: April 28, 2012, 11:34:55 am »
I'm still active, I just generally don't post :)
Great find!
I'm back :D