Author Topic: V10k backup CUST!!!  (Read 1872 times)

Offline Dylan

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 393
V10k backup CUST!!!
« on: April 10, 2011, 10:25:33 am »
BACKUP CUST
For anyone who wants/needs the V10k CUST, I'll post it here. This CUST will only work on V10K!!!

Download: Mediafire
« Last Edit: April 10, 2011, 11:22:53 am by Dylan »
I'm back :D


Offline jeffrey10

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 96
    • phillipines
  • Firmware: v10k
  • Network: globe
Re: V10k backup CUST!!!
« Reply #1 on: April 12, 2011, 08:15:19 am »
my phone is block out.. juju

Offline jeffrey10

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 96
    • phillipines
  • Firmware: v10k
  • Network: globe
Re: V10k backup CUST!!!
« Reply #2 on: April 12, 2011, 08:17:23 am »
my phone is block out, im trying to inject font and send back, but when i turn on, block out.. help...

Offline jeffrey10

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 96
    • phillipines
  • Firmware: v10k
  • Network: globe
Re: V10k backup CUST!!!
« Reply #3 on: April 12, 2011, 09:38:22 am »
no widget, block out...

Offline sideflip

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 494
    • Pilipinas, Republika ng
Re: V10k backup CUST!!!
« Reply #4 on: April 12, 2011, 09:57:48 am »
did you inject the loaders? if you use the loaders its normal. next thing you will do is get your Idle_widget.swf and Idle_keylock..swf and copy it on your phone memory (My Folder). then restart your phone
« Last Edit: April 12, 2011, 10:44:28 am by side_flip15 »
quit

Offline jeffrey10

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 96
    • phillipines
  • Firmware: v10k
  • Network: globe
Re: V10k backup CUST!!!
« Reply #5 on: April 12, 2011, 10:06:56 am »
ah,, this will be a loader now?

Offline sideflip

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 494
    • Pilipinas, Republika ng
Re: V10k backup CUST!!!
« Reply #6 on: April 12, 2011, 10:47:27 am »
ah,, this will be a loader now?

should be. do you have widget and keylock now?
quit

Offline lorjhon17

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 11
Re: V10k backup CUST!!!
« Reply #7 on: April 23, 2011, 11:22:42 am »
Is this thing work?

Offline Dylan

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 393
Re: V10k backup CUST!!!
« Reply #8 on: April 23, 2011, 12:09:57 pm »
Yes only on V10K though
I'm back :D

Offline lorjhon17

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 11
Re: V10k backup CUST!!!
« Reply #9 on: April 23, 2011, 01:27:02 pm »
i type
C
\\.\USB1
C:\KM555.flb
CUST_THEME
BUt still error timeout.

Offline Dylan

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 393
Re: V10k backup CUST!!!
« Reply #10 on: April 23, 2011, 07:08:39 pm »
It must be C:\CUST_THEME
I'm back :D

Offline Switchfoot

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 35
    • Republic of the Philippines
  • Firmware: v10k
  • Network: TM (Touch Mobile)
Re: V10k backup CUST!!!
« Reply #11 on: June 11, 2011, 04:58:40 am »
Why there is no homescreen?? its all black .. how to solve this?

Offline Switchfoot

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 35
    • Republic of the Philippines
  • Firmware: v10k
  • Network: TM (Touch Mobile)
Re: V10k backup CUST!!!
« Reply #12 on: June 11, 2011, 05:21:31 am »
Sir I don't think this is the ORIGINAL.. it's modified..  Dylan i need the original CUST.. like the CUST in brand new phone..

Offline Dylan

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 393
Re: V10k backup CUST!!!
« Reply #13 on: June 11, 2011, 10:32:53 am »
This isnt modified..
I'm back :D

Offline Switchfoot

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 35
    • Republic of the Philippines
  • Firmware: v10k
  • Network: TM (Touch Mobile)
Re: V10k backup CUST!!!
« Reply #14 on: June 12, 2011, 02:07:23 am »
If it's not modified, then why my screen is black when i open my phone?.. did you insert loaders in the CUST?..